Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WECSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 13th-14th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
May 14th 2010, 2:14am
Search
2010 Results - WECSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2010, 2:14am
Comments
WECSSAA Track Championships
May 11, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Riverside
Sandwich
St Anne - Windsor
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
United Mennonite
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beneteau, Mark
Cardinal Carter
16.33
+0.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.63
-0.5
1
2
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.73
-0.5
1
3
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
11.77
-0.5
1
4
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.80
-0.5
1
5
Vaidya, Nick
Assumption Colle
12.02
-0.5
1
6
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.03
-0.5
1
7
Rosaasen, Josh
St Anne - Windso
12.18
-0.5
1
--
Cloutier, Chris
John L Forster
DQ
-0.5
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.77
nwi
2
2
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
12.14
nwi
1
3
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
12.29
nwi
1
5
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
12.31
nwi
1
4
Cloutier, Chris
John L Forster
12.35
nwi
2
7
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
12.37
nwi
1
6
Vaidya, Nick
Assumption Colle
12.38
nwi
2
8
Rosaasen, Josh
St Anne - Windso
12.44
nwi
2
9
Jones, Khalil
WF Herman
12.55
nwi
1
10
Fuerth, Eric
Cardinal Carter
12.78
nwi
2
11
Deneau, Jordan
FJ Brennan
12.82
nwi
1
12
Crumb, Austin
Harrow
12.83
nwi
2
13
Hurst-Prince, Carl
Lajeunesse
12.86
nwi
2
14
Jerald, Crannel
Sandwich
12.97
nwi
1
15
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
13.01
nwi
1
16
Martin-Moore, Chris
FJ Brennan
13.09
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Gino
Holy Names - Win
11.44c
nwi
2
2
Vaidya, Nick
Assumption Colle
11.54c
nwi
4
3
Crumb, Austin
Harrow
11.64c
nwi
3
4
Jones, Khalil
WF Herman
11.84c
nwi
1
5
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.84c
nwi
2
6
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.84c
nwi
4
7
Cloutier, Chris
John L Forster
11.94c
nwi
1
9
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
12.04c
nwi
1
10
Rosaasen, Josh
St Anne - Windso
12.14c
nwi
4
11
Fuerth, Eric
Cardinal Carter
12.34c
nwi
2
13
Deneau, Jordan
FJ Brennan
12.34c
nwi
2
14
Martin-Moore, Chris
FJ Brennan
12.44c
nwi
1
8
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
12.44c
nwi
3
12
Igbokwe, Victor
Vincent Massey
12.54c
nwi
3
15
Hurst-Prince, Carl
Lajeunesse
12.54c
nwi
2
16
Jerald, Crannel
Sandwich
12.64c
nwi
4
17
Webster, Kyle
FJ Brennan
12.64c
nwi
3
18
Houle, Christopher
Lajeunesse
12.84c
nwi
1
19
Grbevski, Peter
St Anne - Windso
13.04c
nwi
2
20
Tan, Jorden
Vincent Massey
13.04c
nwi
3
21
Victor, Kevin
Maranatha Christ
13.14c
nwi
4
22
Hua, Philip
Assumption Colle
13.24c
nwi
1
23
Chaudhay, Ibraheem
Vincent Massey
13.34c
nwi
3
24
Vukov, Jonathan
Sandwich
13.34c
nwi
4
25
Green, Daniel
St Joseph's - Wi
13.64c
nwi
2
26
Hassoun, Rani
Lajeunesse
13.74c
nwi
1
27
Asumen, John
Catholic Central
14.14c
nwi
1
28
Ochenduszko, Brandon
Catholic Central
15.14c
nwi
3
29
Martin, Andrew
General Amherst
15.24c
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodfull, Brendan
St Anne - Windso
11.70
+1.6
1
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
11.78
+1.6
1
3
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.85
+1.6
1
4
McGhee, Jacob
St Anne - Windso
12.01
+1.6
1
5
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.12
+1.6
1
6
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
12.18
+1.6
1
7
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.21
+1.6
1
8
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
12.38
+1.6
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodfull, Brendan
St Anne - Windso
12.06
nwi
3
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.24
nwi
2
4
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
12.24
nwi
3
3
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.26
nwi
1
5
McGhee, Jacob
St Anne - Windso
12.40
nwi
2
6
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
12.43
nwi
1
7
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.59
nwi
1
8
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
12.63
nwi
3
9
Bierer, Steve
St Anne - Windso
12.64
nwi
3
9
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.64
nwi
1
11
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
12.74
nwi
2
12
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.77
nwi
1
13
Hertzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
12.85
nwi
2
13
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
12.85
nwi
3
15
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
12.91
nwi
3
16
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.96
nwi
2
17
Yantzi, Matt
Harrow
13.00
nwi
1
18
Daudlin, Jesse
Belle River
13.07
nwi
3
19
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
13.42
nwi
2
20
Walls, Kaeden
Hon WC Kennedy
13.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
12.21
nwi
6
2
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.23
nwi
2
8
McGhee, Jacob
St Anne - Windso
12.29
nwi
6
3
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
12.34
nwi
5
4
Orton, Justin
Essex
12.39
nwi
7
5
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
12.46
nwi
3
15
Levesque, Mike
L’Essor
12.51
nwi
6
6
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
12.56
nwi
4
9
Del Brocco, Matteo
Cardinal Carter
12.59
nwi
3
22
Olivito, Anthony
St Thomas of Vil
12.61
nwi
6
10
Garant, Dayne
Essex
12.66
nwi
5
11
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
12.78
nwi
7
16
Yantzi, Matt
Harrow
12.79
nwi
7
7
Woodfull, Brendan
St Anne - Windso
12.79
nwi
1
23
Bondy, Kyle
Lajeunesse
12.81
nwi
7
12
Bierer, Steve
St Anne - Windso
12.95
nwi
1
17
Van Dusen, Rain
Hon WC Kennedy
13.02
nwi
5
24
Chretien, Justin
L’Essor
13.09
nwi
5
13
Zawyrucha, Wesley
Sandwich
13.11
nwi
2
25
Burnside, Brandon
FJ Brennan
13.11
nwi
7
18
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
13.12
nwi
1
19
Daudlin, Jesse
Belle River
13.13
nwi
3
26
McMaster, Nick
Belle River
13.15
nwi
3
27
Luciw, Jordan
Sandwich
13.16
nwi
5
14
Hertzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
13.18
nwi
4
28
Santos, Steven
St Joseph's - Wi
13.21
nwi
5
29
Heffernan, Douglas
St Thomas of Vil
13.26
nwi
7
30
Manu, Jude
St Joseph's - Wi
13.29
nwi
1
31
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
13.39
nwi
3
32
Bartos, Jason
Belle River
13.45
nwi
3
33
Al-Matary, Makram
Riverside
13.54
nwi
5
34
Hsu, Spencer
Assumption Colle
13.80
nwi
1
20
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
13.85
nwi
4
21
Walls, Kaeden
Hon WC Kennedy
13.91
nwi
2
35
Konrad, Greg
Leamington
13.98
nwi
6
36
Leigh, Thomas
Hon WC Kennedy
14.18
nwi
4
37
Annisette, Evan
Academie Ste. Ce
14.28
nwi
2
38
Makinde, Michael
Academie Ste. Ce
14.34
nwi
4
39
Aussant, Cody
Walkerville
14.39
nwi
2
40
Montero, Ian
Holy Names - Win
14.41
nwi
2
41
Tavares, Nilo
FJ Brennan
14.48
nwi
1
42
Zavitz, Jake
Harrow
14.60
nwi
6
43
Mendoza, Eugene
Catholic Central
15.02
nwi
6
44
Rossyan, Michael
Sandwich
15.10
nwi
1
45
Lam, Jonathan
Vincent Massey
15.32
nwi
4
46
Bucasas, Tyler
Catholic Central
16.69
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
10.88w
+3.7
1
2
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.04w
+3.7
1
3
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
11.05w
+3.7
1
4
Amir, Ali
Sandwich
11.40w
+3.7
1
5
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.55w
+3.7
1
6
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.59w
+3.7
1
7
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.71w
+3.7
1
8
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
11.98w
+3.7
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
11.46
nwi
2
2
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.71
nwi
1
4
Amir, Ali
Sandwich
11.76
nwi
2
3
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.87
nwi
3
5
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.87
nwi
1
7
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.93
nwi
2
6
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
12.09
nwi
3
8
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
12.16
nwi
2
9
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
12.31
nwi
3
10
Currie, Brandon
Cardinal Carter
12.35
nwi
3
11
Larmond, Krys
Riverside
12.41
nwi
1
12
Kawsar, Jamil
Vincent Massey
12.47
nwi
1
13
Ghib, Raul
Catholic Central
12.55
nwi
1
14
Wright, Aaron
Harrow
12.60
nwi
2
15
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
12.72
nwi
3
16
Johnston, Tyler
General Amherst
12.79
nwi
3
17
Matare, Kudzaishe
John L Forster
12.82
nwi
3
18
Day, Matt
Sandwich
12.94
nwi
1
19
Martin-Moore, Cedric
FJ Brennan
12.96
nwi
2
20
Brockman, Alexander
St Anne - Windso
13.15
nwi
1
21
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
13.27
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
11.14c
nwi
2
7
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.34c
nwi
2
2
Currie, Brandon
Cardinal Carter
11.44c
nwi
3
3
McKeegan, Mathew
Holy Names - Win
11.54c
nwi
6
4
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
11.64c
nwi
5
5
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.74c
nwi
4
6
Amir, Ali
Sandwich
11.84c
nwi
1
8
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
11.84c
nwi
3
9
Larmond, Krys
Riverside
11.84c
nwi
6
13
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
12.14c
nwi
3
10
Ghib, Raul
Catholic Central
12.24c
nwi
4
14
Matare, Kudzaishe
John L Forster
12.24c
nwi
4
15
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.34c
nwi
2
19
Reid, Steven
Holy Names - Win
12.34c
nwi
2
16
Kawsar, Jamil
Vincent Massey
12.44c
nwi
6
20
Johnston, Tyler
General Amherst
12.44c
nwi
4
11
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
12.54c
nwi
5
12
Wright, Aaron
Harrow
12.54c
nwi
1
17
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
12.74c
nwi
1
18
Martin-Moore, Cedric
FJ Brennan
12.74c
nwi
5
21
Brockman, Alexander
St Anne - Windso
12.74c
nwi
2
22
Day, Matt
Sandwich
12.74c
nwi
3
23
Woya, Osman
Catholic Central
12.74c
nwi
6
24
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
13.04c
nwi
5
25
Gagnier, Brandon
Belle River
13.04c
nwi
3
26
Haider, Mohamad
Catholic Central
13.14c
nwi
6
27
McCarthy, Dylan
Belle River
13.54c
nwi
6
28
Shahid, Haider
St Joseph's - Wi
13.64c
nwi
4
29
Zaid, Yousef
Walkerville
13.74c
nwi
2
30
St Denis, Josh
Assumption Colle
14.04c
nwi
5
31
Patterson, Tom
General Amherst
14.54c
nwi
1
32
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
15.04c
nwi
4
33
Groves, Ryan
Essex
16.14c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
16.87
+1.0
1
2
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
20.98
+1.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.84
+0.1
1
2
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
13.64
+0.1
1
3
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
13.67
+0.1
1
4
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
13.69
+0.1
1
5
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.05
+0.1
1
6
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
14.16
+0.1
1
7
Lynk, Aliyah
FJ Brennan
14.17
+0.1
1
8
Donais, Vanessa
WF Herman
14.26
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.43
nwi
2
2
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
14.02
nwi
3
3
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
14.10
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.13
nwi
2
5
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
14.23
nwi
1
7
Lynk, Aliyah
FJ Brennan
14.33
nwi
2
8
Donais, Vanessa
WF Herman
14.38
nwi
1
6
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
14.41
nwi
3
9
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
14.47
nwi
1
10
McLean, Alexandra
WF Herman
14.58
nwi
3
11
Guilbeaut, Jocelyn
St Anne - Windso
14.62
nwi
2
12
Chauvin, Michelle
L’Essor
14.63
nwi
1
13
Ishak, Iman
Vincent Massey
14.63
nwi
2
14
Susevski, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
14.65
nwi
3
15
Milford, Melissa
St Anne - Windso
14.71
nwi
3
16
Saffron, Alex
Sandwich
14.82
nwi
2
17
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.83
nwi
2
18
Parent, Lauren
L’Essor
14.96
nwi
3
19
Somersall, Reshay
Sandwich
14.98
nwi
3
20
Mukendi, Sarah
St Joseph's - Wi
15.00
nwi
1
21
Harris, Bianca
Catholic Central
15.20
nwi
2
22
Savard, Carly
Belle River
15.49
nwi
1
23
Osenda, Juanita
St Joseph's - Wi
15.68
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
13.67
nwi
2
2
Griffiths, Keilah
Maranatha Christ
14.00
nwi
5
3
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
14.12
nwi
3
6
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
14.18
nwi
3
4
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
14.33
nwi
1
11
Mehdi, Rida
Vincent Massey
14.36
nwi
3
7
Chase, Victoria
General Amherst
14.38
nwi
1
12
Lynk, Aliyah
FJ Brennan
14.39
nwi
1
5
Donais, Vanessa
WF Herman
14.39
nwi
4
8
Mukendi, Sarah
St Joseph's - Wi
14.40
nwi
4
13
Guilbeaut, Jocelyn
St Anne - Windso
14.44
nwi
4
16
Susevski, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
14.49
nwi
3
17
Chauvin, Michelle
L’Essor
14.50
nwi
1
9
McLean, Alexandra
WF Herman
14.59
nwi
2
10
Somersall, Reshay
Sandwich
14.60
nwi
5
21
Milford, Melissa
St Anne - Windso
14.60
nwi
1
18
Ishak, Iman
Vincent Massey
14.61
nwi
4
14
Donison, Kaitlyn
L’Essor
14.65
nwi
5
19
Harris, Bianca
Catholic Central
14.80
nwi
5
22
Parent, Lauren
L’Essor
14.91
nwi
3
23
Savard, Carly
Belle River
14.93
nwi
4
24
Saffron, Alex
Sandwich
15.10
nwi
4
15
Osenda, Juanita
St Joseph's - Wi
15.27
nwi
2
25
Stark, Colleen
Belle River
15.28
nwi
5
26
Smith, Chelsea
Catholic Central
15.46
nwi
1
27
Grondin, Karlee
Belle River
15.46
nwi
3
20
Reynolds, Jenna
St Thomas of Vil
15.60
nwi
2
28
Joksic, Tanja
Riverside
15.64
nwi
5
29
Larmond, Roechelle
Riverside
15.64
nwi
2
30
Lopez, Shakira
Catholic Central
16.70
nwi
2
31
Chaborek, Emma
WF Herman
19.89
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
12.96w
+2.2
1
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.03w
+2.2
1
3
Ross, Taylor
Essex
13.03w
+2.2
1
4
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.05w
+2.2
1
5
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.30w
+2.2
1
6
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.57w
+2.2
1
7
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.72w
+2.2
1
8
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
14.39w
+2.2
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.21
nwi
1
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.32
nwi
2
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.55
nwi
3
4
Ross, Taylor
Essex
13.60
nwi
2
5
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.81
nwi
1
6
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.90
nwi
3
7
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
14.03
nwi
2
8
Quick, Amber
Leamington
14.09
nwi
1
9
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.10
nwi
2
10
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.11
nwi
1
11
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.12
nwi
3
12
Mailloux, Justine
Belle River
14.13
nwi
1
13
Fuerth, Lauren
St Anne - Windso
14.23
nwi
3
14
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
14.26
nwi
2
15
Kirk, Kaitlin
Holy Names - Win
14.27
nwi
2
16
Dionne, Gabrielle
L’Essor
14.42
nwi
2
17
Craig, Meghan
Catholic Central
14.53
nwi
1
18
Roy, Jazmin
Belle River
14.71
nwi
3
19
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.73
nwi
3
20
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.79
nwi
3
21
Alagha, Gabriella
L’Essor
15.01
nwi
2
22
Desbiens, Ryan
Riverside
15.05
nwi
1
23
Zonta, Alessia
Cardinal Carter
15.06
nwi
1
24
Ly, Sonyta
Catholic Central
15.23
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.21
nwi
3
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
13.59
nwi
2
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.60
nwi
1
7
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
13.75
nwi
1
4
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.89
nwi
5
5
Ross, Taylor
Essex
14.01
nwi
6
13
Wood, Cayla
Harrow
14.04
nwi
1
19
Mailloux, Justine
Belle River
14.12
nwi
1
6
Quick, Amber
Leamington
14.12
nwi
4
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
14.12
nwi
6
9
Cian, Stefania
Holy Names - Win
14.17
nwi
3
10
Fuerth, Lauren
St Anne - Windso
14.27
nwi
5
11
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
14.28
nwi
4
14
Kirk, Kaitlin
Holy Names - Win
14.31
nwi
6
15
Roy, Jazmin
Belle River
14.50
nwi
3
20
Alagha, Gabriella
L’Essor
14.53
nwi
6
21
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
14.54
nwi
1
16
Santilli, Nicolette
Assumption Colle
14.55
nwi
5
22
Ly, Sonyta
Catholic Central
14.55
nwi
3
17
Dionne, Gabrielle
L’Essor
14.56
nwi
4
23
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
14.57
nwi
4
12
Craig, Meghan
Catholic Central
14.62
nwi
2
24
Desbiens, Ryan
Riverside
14.68
nwi
5
25
Howard, Jalyn
Sandwich
14.72
nwi
1
26
Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore
St Joseph's - Wi
14.78
nwi
5
18
Zonta, Alessia
Cardinal Carter
14.82
nwi
2
27
LaFontaine, Brittany
Holy Names - Win
14.94
nwi
5
28
Hamilton, Tavia
WF Herman
14.99
nwi
4
29
Reka, Vanessa
Vincent Massey
15.07
nwi
4
30
Grondin, Melanie
Vincent Massey
15.08
nwi
4
31
LeBlanc, Elise
St Thomas of Vil
15.09
nwi
6
32
Bernauer, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
15.14
nwi
3
33
Staley, Jillian
Cardinal Carter
15.14
nwi
1
34
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
15.15
nwi
2
35
Alcena, Celeste
Riverside
15.30
nwi
4
36
Zajacz, Stephanie
Sandwich
15.39
nwi
2
37
Ingratta, Gabrielle
Cardinal Carter
15.49
nwi
5
38
Bogl, Alicia
Maranatha Christ
15.53
nwi
3
39
Fei, Alethea
Maranatha Christ
15.56
nwi
6
40
Simpson, Rebecca
Harrow
15.61
nwi
3
41
Renaud, Lauren
Walkerville
15.91
nwi
2
42
Regier, Jenna
FJ Brennan
15.93
nwi
1
43
Stomp, Brittany
Harrow
16.15
nwi
6
44
Meloche, Emma
Walkerville
16.83
nwi
2
45
Raja, Saba
Vincent Massey
17.21
nwi
2
46
Cambil, Krista
FJ Brennan
17.36
nwi
6
47
Krzysik, Danielle
FJ Brennan
17.85
nwi
5
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.96
+0.8
1
2
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.19
+0.8
1
3
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.20
+0.8
1
4
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.41
+0.8
1
5
Khalaf, Miriam
FJ Brennan
13.82
+0.8
1
6
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.83
+0.8
1
7
Siniarski, Eva
Holy Names - Win
14.07
+0.8
1
8
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
14.16
+0.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.50
nwi
1
2
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.55
nwi
2
4
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.75
nwi
2
5
Khalaf, Miriam
FJ Brennan
13.81
nwi
1
7
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.93
nwi
1
3
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
13.94
nwi
3
8
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.94
nwi
2
9
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
13.98
nwi
2
10
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
14.10
nwi
2
11
Cambil, Jessica
FJ Brennan
14.23
nwi
1
12
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
14.26
nwi
1
6
Siniarski, Eva
Holy Names - Win
14.28
nwi
3
13
Olagbegi, Bosoye
St Joseph's - Wi
14.34
nwi
1
14
Carscadden, Amanda
Belle River
14.46
nwi
3
15
Elliot, Kuyan
General Amherst
14.48
nwi
3
16
Pursel, Emily
L’Essor
14.51
nwi
2
17
Ryall, Hilary
Riverside
14.67
nwi
3
18
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.71
nwi
3
19
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.72
nwi
3
20
Clarkson, Stephanie
Essex
14.74
nwi
1
21
Nawesei, Awele
Holy Names - Win
14.79
nwi
2
22
Crosby, Jocelyn
Riverside
14.90
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.14c
nwi
5
2
McMahon, kristen
Belle River
13.24c
nwi
2
6
Pillon, Brittany
St Thomas of Vil
13.24c
nwi
2
3
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
13.44c
nwi
3
12
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.54c
nwi
2
4
Khalaf, Miriam
FJ Brennan
13.64c
nwi
4
4
Siniarski, Eva
Holy Names - Win
13.64c
nwi
1
10
Carscadden, Amanda
Belle River
13.74c
nwi
5
7
Seguin, Macy
Belle River
13.74c
nwi
4
8
Elliot, Kuyan
General Amherst
13.74c
nwi
1
8
Paton, Sarah
Sandwich
13.74c
nwi
1
11
Cambil, Jessica
FJ Brennan
13.84c
nwi
3
13
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
13.94c
nwi
4
14
Olagbegi, Bosoye
St Joseph's - Wi
14.04c
nwi
5
16
Firman, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
14.04c
nwi
1
16
Clarkson, Stephanie
Essex
14.04c
nwi
2
15
Lucier, Karli
Assumption Colle
14.14c
nwi
3
18
Pursel, Emily
L’Essor
14.14c
nwi
5
19
Crosby, Jocelyn
Riverside
14.14c
nwi
4
21
Ryall, Hilary
Riverside
14.14c
nwi
1
20
Deveau-Carter, Rachelle
Leamington
14.24c
nwi
3
22
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.44c
nwi
5
23
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
14.54c
nwi
3
24
Nawesei, Awele
Holy Names - Win
14.64c
nwi
1
25
Harris, Shanice
Assumption Colle
14.74c
nwi
3
26
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
14.84c
nwi
4
27
Crumb, Jessica
Harrow
14.94c
nwi
2
28
Crowley, Jeanelle
Lajeunesse
15.04c
nwi
5
29
McGeein, Jessica
Assumption Colle
15.34c
nwi
2
30
Raby, Meagan
St Anne - Windso
15.64c
nwi
4
31
El-Khatib, Samar
Lajeunesse
15.84c
nwi
3
32
Colautti, Alita
St Thomas of Vil
15.84c
nwi
4
33
Mulder, Amanda
FJ Brennan
16.24c
nwi
5
34
Dalope, Mikaila
Sandwich
17.04c
nwi
1
35
Adams, Lolade
St Joseph's - Wi
19.04c
nwi
2
36
DiBiase, Natalie
St Thomas of Vil
19.14c
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wecssaa
952 shares:
WECSSAA Track Championships
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WECSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#wecssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!